Founder Signal Engine

Full Trends Dashboard

Score distributions, conversion curves, country-level data, and behavioral profiles — all from live founder sessions.

Industry

Founder Intention Index (Last 30 Days)

Which industries founders WANT to enter

Platforms21.3%
SaaS20.6%
E-commerce13.7%
AI/Tech13.1%
Consulting/Services10.3%
Brick & Mortar7.5%
HealthTech7.2%
EdTech6.2%
KEY TAKEAWAY

Platforms leads founder interest at 21.3%.

Clarity

Customer Clarity Score (Last 30 Days)

How specific founders describe who they're building for

Semi-clear40%
Vague23.3%
Clear36.7%
KEY TAKEAWAY

Only 36.7% of founders have a clear customer definition.

Scores

Score Distribution (Last 180 Days)

Distinct validations by score bucket

0-50
51-70
71-80
81-90
91-100
KEY TAKEAWAY

Most ideas score 81-90 (48.2%) — execution matters more than perfection.

Behavior

Founder Behavior Distribution (Last 30 Days)

Users classified by sessions, idea changes, and build actions

Explorer54.3%
Sprinter12.4%
Refiner4.5%
Analyzer12.2%
Builder16.5%
KEY TAKEAWAY

54.3% are Explorers — only 28.9% take action as Sprinters or Builders.

Conversion

Conversion Rate by Category (Last 30 Days)

% who take build action, by idea category

FinTech39.4%
Consulting/Services24.8%
Manufacturing23.6%
AI/Tech23%
E-commerce22.9%
Brick & Mortar22.7%
EdTech22%
HealthTech20.1%
KEY TAKEAWAY

FinTech has the highest execution rate at 39.4%.

Quality

Strong vs Weak Idea Inputs (Last 30 Days)

What separates high-scoring ideas from low-scoring ones

Strong (score 80+)
✓ Operational or revenue problem (34.9%)
✓ Narrow, reachable market (23.6%)
✓ Specific customer (17.4%)
✓ Clear daily pain (16%)
✓ Founder has lived experience (1.5%)
Weak (score <65)
✕ "Everyone" (4%)
✕ "AI for X" solution (4%)
✕ Massive, abstract market (2%)
✕ Vague aspiration (0%)
✕ No domain advantage (0%)
KEY TAKEAWAY

Strong ideas have constraints; weak ideas have technology.

Signals

Should You Be Building This? Signals (Last 30 Days)

Early misalignment indicators

Distribution unclear39.8%
Weak monetization35.6%
Market too broad10.9%
Customer unclear9.3%
Solution-first / AI-for-X4.4%
KEY TAKEAWAY

Distribution unclear is the top misalignment signal in the dataset.

Global

Build Propensity by Country (Last 30 Days)

% who take build action, by country

Japan38.6%
Morocco37%
South Africa35%
Spain34.6%
United Arab Emirates34.3%
Australia33.6%
Canada33.4%
KEY TAKEAWAY

Japan leads at 38.6% — Morocco at 37%.