Founder Signal Engine

Full Trends Dashboard

Score distributions, conversion curves, country-level data, and behavioral profiles — all from live founder sessions.

Industry

Founder Intention Index (Last 30 Days)

Which industries founders WANT to enter

Platforms19.8%
SaaS18.8%
E-commerce15.2%
AI/Tech12.7%
Consulting/Services11.4%
Brick & Mortar7.8%
HealthTech7.4%
EdTech6.7%
KEY TAKEAWAY

Platforms leads founder interest at 19.8%.

Clarity

Customer Clarity Score (Last 30 Days)

How specific founders describe who they're building for

Semi-clear40%
Vague26.7%
Clear33.3%
KEY TAKEAWAY

Only 33.3% of founders have a clear customer definition.

Scores

Score Distribution (Last 180 Days)

Distinct validations by score bucket

0-50
51-70
71-80
81-90
91-100
KEY TAKEAWAY

Most ideas score 81-90 (47%) — execution matters more than perfection.

Behavior

Founder Behavior Distribution (Last 30 Days)

Users classified by sessions, idea changes, and build actions

Explorer53.2%
Sprinter12.4%
Refiner5.6%
Analyzer12%
Builder16.8%
KEY TAKEAWAY

53.2% are Explorers — only 29.2% take action as Sprinters or Builders.

Conversion

Conversion Rate by Category (Last 30 Days)

% who take build action, by idea category

FinTech37.9%
Consulting/Services24.7%
AI/Tech22.9%
Manufacturing22.9%
Brick & Mortar22.7%
E-commerce22.6%
EdTech22%
HealthTech19.8%
KEY TAKEAWAY

FinTech has the highest execution rate at 37.9%.

Quality

Strong vs Weak Idea Inputs (Last 30 Days)

What separates high-scoring ideas from low-scoring ones

Strong (score 80+)
✓ Operational or revenue problem (32.3%)
✓ Narrow, reachable market (22.9%)
✓ Specific customer (17.9%)
✓ Clear daily pain (15.9%)
✓ Founder has lived experience (0.6%)
Weak (score <65)
✕ "AI for X" solution (3.1%)
✕ "Everyone" (1.6%)
✕ Vague aspiration (0%)
✕ No domain advantage (0%)
✕ Massive, abstract market (0%)
KEY TAKEAWAY

Strong ideas have constraints; weak ideas have technology.

Signals

Should You Be Building This? Signals (Last 30 Days)

Early misalignment indicators

Distribution unclear39.7%
Weak monetization36.3%
Market too broad11.1%
Customer unclear9.1%
Solution-first / AI-for-X3.7%
KEY TAKEAWAY

Distribution unclear is the top misalignment signal in the dataset.

Global

Build Propensity by Country (Last 30 Days)

% who take build action, by country

Japan38.9%
Morocco36.6%
Spain35.3%
South Africa35.3%
United Arab Emirates34.7%
Australia33.5%
Canada32.7%
KEY TAKEAWAY

Japan leads at 38.9% — Morocco at 36.6%.